Elected Republicans

Learn more about those currently elected to serve:

United States & State Elected Officials:

Todd Young

United States Senator

Mike Braun

United States Senator

Trey Hollingsworth

US Representative - IN Dist. 9

Eric Holcomb

Indiana Governor

Suzanne Crouch

Indiana Lieutenant Governor

Holli Sullivan

Indiana Secretary of State

Todd Rokita

Indiana Attorney General

Tera Klutz

Indiana Auditor

Kelly Mitchell

Indiana Treasurer

Ron Grooms

Indiana State Senator

District 46

Karen Engleman

Indiana State Representative

District 70

Ed Clere

Indiana State Representative

District 72

Floyd County Elected Officials:

Shawn Carruthers

Floyd County Commissioner

District 1

John Schellenberger

Floyd County Commissioner

District 2

Tim Kamer

Floyd County Commissioner

District 3

Connie Moon

Floyd County Council

At-Large

Dale Bagshaw

Floyd County Council

At-Large

Adam Roberts

Floyd County Council

District 2

Danny Short

Floyd County Council

District 3

Denise Konkle

Floyd County Council

District 4

Judge Carrie Stiller

Floyd County Superior Court 1

Judge James Hancock

Floyd County Superior Court 2

Sheriff Frank Loop

Floyd County Sheriff

Chris Lane

Floyd County Prosecutor

Jacqueline Wenning

Floyd County Auditor

Greg Roution

Floyd County Coroner

Lois Endris

Floyd County Recorder

James Sinks

Floyd County Assessor

Danita Burks

Floyd County Clerk

William Gibson

Floyd County Surveyor

Steve Burks

Floyd County Treasurer

New Albany City Elected Officials:

Al Knable

New Albany City Council

At-Large

David Aebersold

New Albany City Council

At-Large

Josh Turner

New Albany City Council

At-Large

Georgetown Elected Officials:

Julia Keibler

Georgetown Town Clerk / Treasurer

Chris Loop

Georgetown Town Board

At-Large

Gary Smith

Georgetown Town Board

District 1

Ben Stocksdale

Georgetown Town Board

District 3

Greenville Elected Officials:

Jack Travillian

Greenville Town Clerk / Treasurer

Andy Lemon

Greenville Town Board

At-Large

David Gomes

Greenville Town Board

At-Large

Skip Powell

Greenville Town Board

District 1

Kyle Kruer

Greenville Town Board

District 2

Greg Redden

Greenville Town Board

District 3

Trustees & Advisory Boards:

Joseph Zamorano

Franklin Township Trustee Advisory Board

Michael Thompson

Franklin Township Trustee

Leigh Ann Kopp-Rudy

Georgetown Township Trustee Advisory Board

Lisa Vaughn-Clark

Georgetown Township Trustee Advisory Board

Douglas Wacker

Georgetown Township Trustee Advisory Board

Dee Roney

Georgetown Township Trustee

Cheryl Kay Matthews

Greenville Township Trustee Advisory Board

Dave Matthews

Greenville Township Trustee Advisory Board

Patty Nelson

Greenville Township Trustee Advisory Board

Mary Jo Loop

Greenville Township Trustee

Jimmy Cummins

Lafayette Township Trustee Advisory Board

Bob Snook

Lafayette Township Trustee Advisory Board

Jeff Williams

Lafayette Township Trustee

Ann Carruthers

New Albany Township Trustee Advisory Board

Bob Hornung

New Albany Township Trustee Advisory Board